Club Awards

 

With all the effort that is put in to Teaching or Training... it is important to recognise any outstanding students to not only encourage them to continually strive to do their best... but to also inspire others to do the same.

Instrutor of the Year

BLACK DRAGON AWARD

 

2019   Conner Bagley  Papatoetoe

2018   Mark Grogan     Totara Heights

2017   Chantha Soth    Papatoetoe

2016   Conner Bagley   Papatoetoe

2015   Chantha Soth    Papatoetoe

2014   Mark Grogan     Totara Heights

2013   Toby MacNeil     Papatoetoe

2012   Jory Akuhata

Club of the Year

SILVER DRAGON AWARD 

2019   Stanmore Bay Club

2018   Papatoetoe Club

2017   Totara Heights Club

2016   Papatoetoe Club

2015   Papatoetoe Club 

2014   Stanmore Bay Club

2013   Totara Heights Club

2012   Papatoetoe Club

Student of the Year

RED DRAGON AWARD (15yrs+)

 

2019   Dion Meade

2018   Hirdayjeet Singh Bajwa

2017   David Brownlee

2016   Scotty Marino

2015   Conner Bagley

2014   Robert Greenaway

2013   Atieli Taufa

2012   Conner Bagley

Student of the Year

SENIOR LITTLE DRAGON AWARD

 

2019   Teresa Croker

2018   Jane Allen

2017   Calais Allen

2016   Nikheel Dass

2015   Jane Allen

2014   Maximilian Powell

2013   Jesse Moses

2012   Patricia Chandra

Most Improved Student 

LITTLE DRAGON AWARD

2019   Shriyans Naidu

2018   Raniv Singh 

2017   Albin Paulson

Student of the Year

JUNIOR LITTLE DRAGON AWARD

2019   Sheza Sana

2018   Gursimran Dhillon

Club Endevour Award 

PURPLE DRAGON AWARD

 

2019   Dehardt van der Merwe

2018   Shawn Parsons

Club Spirit Award

BLUE DRAGON AWARD

 

2019   Shawn Parsons

2018   David Brownlee

Supporter of the Year Award

PEARL DRAGON AWARD

 

2019   Lois Morgan

The Legacy Award

BRONZE DRAGON AWARD

This Award is given to recognise years of training and dedication.

5 YEAR

                                         2019     Dion Meade                   Papatoetoe

                                         2019     Teresa Croker                   Papatoetoe

                                         2019     Vincent Parsons            Papatoetoe
                                         2019     Marius Nel                     Stanmore Bay

                                         2019     Etienne Nel                    Stanmore Bay

                                         2018     Scott Nowell                   Papatoetoe

10 YEAR 

                                         2018     Chantha Soth                 Papatoetoe

                                         2018     Toby MacNeil                 Papatoetoe

                                         2018     Conner Bagley               Papatoetoe

15 YEAR

                                         2018     Jory Akuhata                  Papatoetoe

                                         2018     Dehardt van der Merwe  Papatoetoe

                                         2018     Shawn Parsons              Papatoetoe

                                         2018     Mark Grogan                  Papatoetoe

20 YEAR

                                         2018     John Nansen                 Papatoetoe

30 YEAR

                                         2018     Dwane T. Morgan          Papatoetoe

50 YEAR

                                         2018     Chris W.B. Nicolson       Brisbane

Life Members

Gold Dragon Award 

After years of training, teaching, promoting our organisation and leading by example...

These club members have been recoginised with a Life Membership.

2017   Toby MacNeil

2017   Conner Bagley

2015   Shawn Parsons

2014   John Nansen

2013   Chantha Soth

2012   Mark Grogan

2012   Dehardt van der Merwe

2012   Jory Akuhata

1997   Dwane T. Morgan

1997   Chris W.B. Nicholson

CLUB INFO

CONTACT​ 

PAPATOETOE BRANCH CLUB

Scout Hall, Sunnyside Reserve

24 York Road, Papatoetoe, Manukau City

Tuesdays

Children     5:30pm-6:30pm  (Beginners)

Children     6:30pm-7:30pm  (Orange Belt & Above)

Adults        7:30pm-8:30pm  (15yrs +)

Thursdays

Children     5:30pm-6:30pm  (Beginners)

Children     6:30pm-7:30pm  (Orange Belt & Above)

Adults        7:30pm-8:30pm  (15yrs +)

Phone for More Info  

021 256 1961

 

WHANGAPARAOA BRANCH CLUB

43a Rawhiti Road, Manly, Whangaparaoa

Mondays

Children    5:00pm -6:00pm       

Adults        6:00pm-7:00pm  (14yrs +)

Wednesdays

Children    5:00pm -6:00pm

Adults        6:00pm-7:00pm  (14yrs +)

Phone for More Info  

021 256 1961

WELLINGTON BRANCH CLUB 

Private Dojo

Khandallah, Wellington

Phone for More Info  

021 029 07604

TOTARA HEIGHTS AFFILIATED CLUB 

105 Everglade Drive, Totara Heights, Manukau

Mondays    

Children      5:30pm-6:30pm  (5-9yrs)

Children      6:30pm-7:30pm  (10-14yrs)

Adults         7:30pm-8:30pm  (15yrs+)

Wednesdays  

Children      5:30pm-6:30pm  (All Ages)

Saturdays  

Children      12:30pm-1:30pm (5yrs-14yrs)

Adults          1:30pm-3:00pm  (15yrs+)

Sundays  

Adults          1:30pm-3:00pm  (15yrs+)

Phone for More Info  

021 627 901

Contact Us Today...

Courses Available for

Self Defence, Police & Security Professionals

Phone for more information

© 2016 by What Box I Web & Design NZ.